Please Note:

A payment must be received in order for your child to obtain a place in a class. ANSG will NOT hold a spot solely on an online request. Once you receive confirmation of enrollment, a payment must be made to complete the enrollment into a class.


View the current schedule here


SCHOOL SEASON 2018/2019 (Gymnastics & Tumbling)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
OPEN PLAY (Ages 4 & Under)
11:00-11:55
PRESCHOOL GYMNASTICS (Ages 3&4)
5:00-5:55
11:00-11:55
5:00-5:55
11:00-11:55
9:00-9:55
KINDERGYM (Ages 5 & 6)
6:00-6:55
1:30-2:25
5:00-5:55
3:00-3:55
6:00-6:55
2:00-2:55
10:00-10:55
BEGINNER GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1 (Ages 7+)
4:00-4:55
4:00-4:55
4:00-4:55
3:00-3:55
10:00-10:55 
(Boys)
11:00-11:55
BEGINNER GYMNASTICS LEVEL 2 (Ages 7-9)
5:00-5:55
6:00-6:55
(Ages 10-12)
6:00-6:55
5:00-5:55
6:00-6:55
(Ages 10-12)
4:00-4:55
INTER GYMNASTICS (By evaluation only)
7:00-8:30 
(Adv Gym)
5:00-6:25
7:00-8:25
5:00-6:25
12:00-1:25
SPECIAL NEEDS
4:00-4:55
BEGINNER TUMBLING
3:00-3:55
(Ages 5-7)
4:00-4:55
(Ages 8+)
3:00-3:55
(Ages 5-7)
4:00-4:55
(Ages 8+)
INTER TUMBLING
5:00-5:55
ADVANCED TUMBLING
7:30-8:25
NINJA WARRIOR TRAINING
4:00-4:55
(Ages 5-7)
PARKOUR
CHEER
3:00-3:55 (Ages 5-7)
4:00-4:55 (Ages 8+)
(Beg)
5:00-5:55
(INT)
CRAWLERS (Ages 6 Months-1 Year)
9:00-9:30
PARENT/TOT (Ages 1-3)
10:00-10:45
11:00-11:45
8:30-9:15

REC TEAM 2018-2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
REC TEAM Level 1A
3:00-4:30
3:00-4:30
REC TEAM Level 1B
5:00-6:30
5:00-6:30
REC TEAM Level 2A
3:00-4:30
3:00-4:30
REC TEAM Level 3A
4:30-6:30
4:30-6:30
REC TEAM Level 2C
4:30-6:00
4:30-6:00
REC TEAM Level 2B
5:30-7:00
5:30-7:00
REC TEAM Level 3B
5:00-7:00
5:00-7:00
REC TEAM Level 4
4:30-6:30
4:30-6:30
10:00-12:00

Summer 2018 Rec Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
PRESCHOOL (Ages 3&4)
4:30-5:25
KINDERGYM (Ages 5&6)
5:30-6:25
4:00-4:55
BEGINNER GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1 (Ages 7+)
5:00-5:55
BEGINNER GYMNASTICS LEVEL 2 (Ages 7+)
6:30-7:25
5:00-5:55
INTER GYMNASTICS
4:00-5:25
6:00-7:25
ADVANCED GYMNASTICS
6:00-7:25
TUMBLING
3:30-4:25
(Beg Ages 5-7)
4:30-5:25
(Beg Ages 8-13)
5:30-6:25
(INT)
6:30-7:25
(ADV)
CHEER
4:30-5:25
(BEG)
5:30-6:25
(INT)
6:30-7:25
(ADV)
NINJA (ages 5-8)
4:00-4:55
REC TEAM 1&2
3:30-5:30
3:30-5:30
REC TEAM 3&4
5:30-7:30
5:30-7:30